OnePlan draws support from many organizations. The Executive Committee oversees the OnePlan Project, the Steering Committee provides daily guidance, and we draw on the expertise and resources of supporting organizations and contributing professionals.


Executive Committee

Chairman: Teri Murrison, Administrator
Idaho Soil and Water Conservation Commission
650 State St. Room 145
Boise ID 83720
(208) 332-1790
Gary Spackman
Idaho Department of Water Resources (IDWR)
1301 N. Orchard St
Boise ID 83706
(208) 327-7900
Charlotte Eberline, Director
University of Idaho Cooperative Extension System
U of I at Twin Falls
PO Box 1827
Twin Falls ID 83303-1827
(208) 736-3603
Benhamin Kelly, Executive Director
Idaho Association of Soil Conservation Districts
55 SW 5th Avenue, Suite 100
Meridian, ID 83642
(208) 888-0988
Celia Gould, Director
Idaho State Department of Agriculture
2270 Old Penitentiary Rd
Boise ID 83701
(208) 332-8503
Aaron Johnson, Acting State Executive Director
Farm Service Agency (USDA-FSA)
9173 W. Barnes Street, Suite B
Boise ID 83709
(208) 378-5650
Curt Fransen, Director
Idaho Department of Environmental Quality (IDEQ)
1410 N. Hilton
Boise ID 83706
(208) 373-0240
Lynn McKee, Director
Idaho Association of Soil Conservation Districts
Eagle ID
(208) 939-6860
Jeff Burwell, State Conservationist
USDA Natural Resources Conservation Service (NRCS)
9173 West Barnes Drive, Suite C
Boise ID 83709
(208) 378-5700
James Werntz, Director, Idaho Operations Office,
US Environmental Protection Agency
1435 N. Orchard
Boise ID 83701
(208) 378-5746

...back to Top


Steering Committee

Eugene Schock , Chair
Natural Resources Conservation Service
9173 W. Barnes Dr., Suite B
Boise, Idaho 83709
(208) 378-5720
Brian Oakey
Idaho State Department of Agriculture
P.O. Box 790
Boise ID 83701
(208) 332-8552
Barry Brunell
Idaho Department of Environmental Quality (IDEQ)
1410 N. Hilton
Boise ID 83706
(208) 373-0417
Wayne Newbill
(208) 407-5127
Ronda Hirnyck
University of Idaho Cooperative Extension System
800 Park Blvd Suite 200
Boise ID 83701
(208) 334-2999
John Martin
Bureau of Land Management
1387 Vinnell Way
Boise ID 83709
(208) 373-3821
Chuck Pentzer
Idaho Soil and Water Conservation Commission
650 State St. Room 145
Boise ID 83720
(208) 420-8455
Teri Murrison, Administrator
Idaho Soil and Water Conservation Commission
650 State St. Room 145
Boise ID 83720
(208) 332-1790
Bob Ohlensehlen
Nutrient Management Solutions
(208) 734-8855
Nick Peak
US Environmental Protection Agency
1435 N Orchard
Boise ID 83701
(208) 378-5765

...back to Top


Supporting Organizations

...back to Top


Contributing Professionals

Rod Awe (retired); Idaho State Depart. of Agriculture (ISDA)
Gary Bahr; ISDA
Ron Baird; Central District Health Depart.
James C. Baker; ISDA
Phil Bandy; Idaho Department of Environmental Quality (DEQ)
Ed Bechinski; University of Idaho
Tracy Behrens; Idaho Depart. of Lands
Tony Bennett; Idaho Soil and Water Conservation Commission
David Blew; Soil and Water Conservation Commission
Darrel Bolz; University of Idaho
Lee Brooks; Natural Resources Conservation Service (NRCS)
Art Brown; Jerome County
Deborah Carte; National Marine Fisheries Service
David Clopton; Information Designs Inc.
Jim Cornwell; NRCS
Taylor Cox; ISDA
Gary Dailey; Idaho DEQ
Kirk David; Idaho Depart. of Lands
George Davis; Canyon Soil Conservation District
Lewis Eilers; Idaho Dairymans Association
Dean Falk; Univ. of Idaho Cooperative Extension-Twin Falls
Frank Fink; NRCS
Kent Foster; Idaho Association of Soil Conservation Districts
Ed Franzen; USDA Forest Service
Dave Franzen (retired); NRCS
Dick Gardner; Idaho Rural Partnership
Jacy Gibbs (retired); NRCS
Jeanne Grear; Farm Service Agency
Jenny Grossenbacher, Montana State University Extension
Clayton Hanson; USDA-Agricultural Research Service
Chuck Harris; Idaho Depart. of Fish and Game
Roy Heberger; US Fish and Wildlife Service
Ronda Hirnyck; Univ. of Idaho Cooperative Extension System
Lance Holloway; Idaho Assoc. of Soil Conservation Districts
Rick Jarvis; Idaho DEQ
Tom John; Idaho DEQ
Kristin Keith; Univ. of Idaho Cooperative Extension System
Lloyd Knight; Idaho Cattle Association
Dick Larsen; Idaho Depart. of Water Resources
Ron Mahoney; University of Idaho
Phil Mamer; ISDA
John Martin; Bureau of Land Management
Greg Martinez; US Army Corps of Engineers
Warren McFall; US Environmental Protection Agency (EPA)
Gary McRae; US EPA
Wendy Miles; Idaho Cattle Association
Krishna Mohan; University of Idaho
Jerry Neufeld; Univ. of Idaho Cooperative Extension-Canyon County
Jerry Nicolescu; Soil and Water Conservation Commission
John Olson; US EPA
Deb Parliman; US Geological Service
Marv Patten; ISDA
Steve Petrie; CCA
Allen Powers; US Bureau of Reclamation
Clarence Prestwich; NRCS-Twin Falls
Tony Rasa; Information Designs Inc.
Warren Ririe; USDA Forest Service
Bob Rynk; University of Idaho
Ken Sanders; Univ. of Idaho Cooperative Extension-Twin Falls
Glen Secrist; ISDA
Katie Sewell; Idaho DEQ
Mike Silverman; US EPA
Darrin Taggart
Steve Thompson; NRCS-Gooding
Lynn Tominaga; Idaho Water Users Association
Tom Turco; Central District Health Depart.
Tom von Alten; Information Designs Inc.
Robert Wilkosz; Idaho DEQ
Jim Wood; NRCS
Leigh Woodruff; US EPA
Howard Woods; Idaho DEQ
Norm Young; Idaho Dept. of Water Resources

...back to Top